?

Log in

jessilqueen [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
jessilqueen

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

omg!!! [Jun. 1st, 2004|06:41 am]
jessilqueen
[mood |awakeawake]
[music |"get out right now its the end of you and me"]

i didnt sleep all night long, but the odd thing is that i'm not at all sleepy... isn't that wierd? cause usually when someone doesn't sleep at all they sleep in like all the next day, but no... i'm not an ounce sleepy... hey hannah are u there? i hope you write me when you move... will you come and viit me like yo visited your friends in alburkukie (is that word spelled sith a q) and will you spend the money you havesaved up foryur giant squid and come see me? i'll miss you.. i'm gonna call u today.. you sould be back right... i would come and visit you in alberquerkie but my parentals would never allow it... oh well... c ya
link2 comments|post comment

urg! [May. 31st, 2004|01:59 am]
jessilqueen
[mood |toucheddreamy]
[music |song from uptown girls]

why is it that i always write in this thing when it is late at night? oh well... i just watched uptown girls.. it was a good movie... today i also watched artificial inteligence and peter pan, again... i'll never get tired of watching jeremy sumpter... sigh*... n-e ways it is time for me to get to sleep... i might go to the beach tomarrow... c ya!
linkpost comment

um... [May. 30th, 2004|12:03 am]
jessilqueen
[mood |calmi'm picking at my sunburn]

You're North Korea!
Look out! You're absolutely wacko. Completely insane. There's no telling what you're going to do, and it could make you a danger to yourself and others. People are so scared of you that they usually just cover their eyes and pretend you're not there. The main impact this has had is to make you even more scary, as you yearn for attention and contact with the outside world. Everyone just wants you to calm down.
linkpost comment

live journal chat [May. 29th, 2004|08:26 pm]
jessilqueen
[mood |anxiousanxious]
[music |evanescence]

um are u there brooke???
link1 comment|post comment

live journal chat [May. 29th, 2004|08:22 pm]
jessilqueen
ahh!! i just spilled the bubbles that ms fina gave me!!!!!
link1 comment|post comment

brooke... hannah... someone... [May. 29th, 2004|08:12 pm]
jessilqueen
[mood |amusedamused]
[music |evanescence]

hey! um, i really wish you would get someone cute for an icon... like mine... do you like anyone? i know you must...
linkpost comment

omg!!! [May. 29th, 2004|03:58 pm]
jessilqueen
[mood |flirtyi love jamie...]
[music |only hope by mandy more]

why is it that i comment on all of brooke's journal entries but she never comments on mine?!?!?!? ahem! ahem! Cough! cough! urg!... well anyways today is like the only day this week that i have had nothing to do... i want to go to brooke's house but i would have to call ms.mary and she said to only call her when i have a real emergency... i don't want to get in trouble like yesterday... brooke i told you that i would randomly go to your house and i did... so ha!! now it would be nice if you randomly answered your phone when i call... yesterday i went to the beach bomb parade... i didn't have a water gun but i had fun getting soaked... i hope hannah's alright... i haven't heard from her all summer... she may still be in albercurcie, it seems like everytime i write that word i spell it differently... that was kinda sad about her friend... but i am jelous of her because dexter was all over her at school, she didn't notice but i did... i think i really just liked dexter because he was cute, and funny, and a crack head, and hard to get.... but i really liked jaimie... he had a nice personality and our relationship was kinda mutual.... i love jaimie.......sigh......sigh..... anyways i need to get my pictures developed... and by the way isn't jeremy sumpter the cutest!!!! sigh* well i got to go do nothing... by...
linkpost comment

so cute!! [May. 29th, 2004|12:34 am]
jessilqueen
[mood |lovedi love jeremy!!!]
[music |i know you like to think your shit dont stank]

do you like my icon? it is peter pan... he is sooo hot!!! his real name is jeremy sumpter. i love you jeremy!!!!!
linkpost comment

hey stephanie!!! [May. 28th, 2004|04:36 pm]
jessilqueen
[mood |excitedexcited]
[music |ghetto musik]

hey!!! how are you?how has your summer been?!?! i'm sunburnt, u? lol! bye!
linkpost comment

um... [May. 28th, 2004|04:08 pm]
jessilqueen
[mood |amusedamused]
[music |brush ya shoulders off]

ok.. brooke just hung up and i could hear yelling in the background. it seems like all our conversations end like that... i wanna wath gothika... is it about rape? thats what my stepdad said, i think its about ghosts or murder...?? oh well it seems kinda scary i think i'll just watch peterpan while ella enchanted dowloads... emily and laici are watching titanic... at aeriel's pool party on wed. we were playing movie catagories and the initial was t so i thought it was titanic... as i was swimming to say it, he siad there is a monkey and an elephant and ididn't know what it was so i said titanic anyways... it was really tarzan... that was piontless... well... off to neverland i go... "Jack! wake up Jack!" lol i'm drinking dr.pepper and i might go to the beach bomb parade later today.... well bye
linkpost comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]